Transped Blyth Valley 10k - 3rd April 2011

Full results:

1 to 100           101 to 200           201 to 300           301 to 400          401 to 511

Posn

Time

Name

Club

Cat

No

Pace/Km

1

30:33

NEWTON, Peter

Morpeth Harriers

M

1

3:03

2

31:48

HARDING, Ian

Morpeth Harriers

M

533

3:11

3

32:16

BRADFORD, Daniel

Shettleton Harriers

M

567

3:14

4

32:48

FLOYD, Ross

Morpeth Harriers

M

6

3:17

5

33:13

COATES, Harry

Wallsend Harriers

M

395

3:19

6

33:29

ADAMS, Luke

South Shields Harriers

M

522

3:21

7

33:40

WATERSTON, Paul

Morpeth Harriers

M 45

354

3:22

8

33:59

BRACKEN, Guy

North Shields Poly AC

M 45

4

3:24

9

34:02

BESFORD, Paul

Sunderland Harriers

M 40

547

3:24

10

34:07

LIKEMAN, Mark

Heaton Harriers

M

3

3:25

11

34:21

FRANKS, Conrad

Gateshead Harriers

M

535

3:26

12

34:31

CAIRNS, Andrew

North Shields Poly AC

M

323

3:27

13

35:11

BRANNON, Tommy

North Shields Poly AC

M 40

7

3:31

14

35:12

DANIELS, David

Tyne Bridge Harriers

M

96

3:31

15

35:26

MACPHERSON, Kenny

Tyne Bridge Harriers

M 40

532

3:33

16

35:29

NISBET, Jonnie

Morpeth Harriers

M

10

3:33

17

35:30

WALKER, Phil

Morpeth Harriers

M 40

8

3:33

18

35:33

MILLMORE, Lee

Birtley AC

M

486

3:33

19

35:35

AISTON, Philip

Unattached

M

503

3:34

20

35:40

HOLMES, Jason

Border Harriers

M 40

530

3:34

21

35:43

HETHERINGTON, Brian

Wallsend Harriers

M 45

444

3:34

22

35:47

STEPHENS, Jonathon

Low Fell Running Club

M

351

3:35

23

35:50

BAINBRIDGE, Paul

South Shields Harriers

M

122

3:35

24

35:51

YOUNG, Lorna

Heaton Harriers (n/c)

F

231

3:35

25

35:58

DUFFY, Patrick

Crook & District AC

M

337

3:36

26

35:59

CAMILLERI, Nigel

Gateshead Harriers

M

545

3:36

27

36:01

HEGARTY, Mike

Morpeth Harriers

M

512

3:36

28

36:04

ROPER, Paul

Sunderland Strollers

M 50

267

3:36

29

36:12

DEACON, Craig

Jarrow & Hebburn AC

M

225

3:37

30

36:17

GIBBS, Simon

Wallsend Harriers

M

442

3:38

31

36:25

WEATHERILL, Dan

Wallsend Harriers

M

137

3:39

32

36:34

MILLMORE, Tracy

Chester le Street AC

F

485

3:39

33

36:40

FARNIE, Peter

Birtley AC

M

339

3:40

34

36:41

HALL, Mark

Tyne Bridge Harriers

M 40

462

3:40

35

36:42

MORGAN, Lee

Wallsend Harriers

M

399

3:40

36

36:48

JOYEUX, Michael

Quakers RC

M

293

3:41

37

36:51

FORSTER, Ben

South Shields Harriers

M

525

3:41

38

36:52

OAKES, Karl

Birtley AC

M 40

229

3:41

39

36:59

ROGERS, Stacey

Wallsend (n/c)

F

104

3:42

40

37:04

BARKLEY, Robbie

Blyth Running Club

M

559

3:42

41

37:17

ALLSOP, Tim

Sunderland Strollers

M 40

198

3:44

42

37:18

BATES, Fergus

Morpeth Harriers

M 40

513

3:44

43

37:20

AGAN, Richard

Alnwick Harriers

M

520

3:44

44

37:25

DIXON, Gordon

Morpeth Harriers

M 50

410

3:45

45

37:27

ELLIS, Scott

North Shields Poly AC

M

5

3:45

46

37:29

WAKEFIELD, David

South Shields Harriers

M 40

473

3:45

47

37:30

SOMOGYI, Balazs

Tynedale Harriers

M

27

3:45

48

37:33

HODGSON, Alan

Sunderland Harriers

M 40

63

3:45

49

37:38

SCOTT, Richard

Birtley AC

M

31

3:46

50

37:39

HINDMARCH, Michael

North Shields Poly AC

M

316

3:46

51

37:40

NORMAN, Stuart

Gosforth Harriers

M

502

3:46

52

37:41

MARSDEN, Ian

Tynedale Harriers

M

199

3:46

53

37:43

BECKETT, Samuel

Crook & District AC

M

557

3:46

54

37:47

JANSEN, Jake

Blyth Running Club

M

306

3:47

55

37:50

FENWICK, Ian

Elswick Harriers

M

472

3:47

56

37:52

TURVEY, Anna

Heaton Harriers

F

17

3:47

57

37:54

ASTON, Luke

Blaydon Harriers

M

563

3:47

58

37:55

STURMAN, John

Wallsend Harriers

M

398

3:48

59

37:59

LLOYD, Caitlin

Jarrow & Hebburn AC

F

463

3:48

60

38:02

JACKSON, Brendon

Allen Valley Striders

M 40

91

3:48

61

38:12

BROWN, Paul

Wallsend Harriers

M 45

397

3:49

62

38:14

WARRINGTON, John

Heaton Harriers

M

205

3:49

63

38:15

TELFER, Mike

Alnwick Harriers

M 40

521

3:50

64

38:17

JAMES, Paul

Wallsend Harriers

M

396

3:50

65

38:18

HADDON, Alan

North Shields Poly AC

M

514

3:50

66

38:21

ARTHUR, George

South Shields Harriers

M 45

523

3:50

67

38:24

HINDSON, Vicky

Wallsend Harriers

F

381

3:50

68

38:30

WATSON, Jack

South Shields Harriers

M

497

3:51

69

38:31

JACKSON, Steven

Derwentside AC

M

469

3:51

70

38:33

SMITH, Craig

Heaton Harriers

M 40

24

3:51

71

38:34

HEARN, Peter

Tynedale Harriers

M 45

22

3:51

72

38:36

BEST, David

Blackhill Bounders

M

321

3:52

73

38:38

MORLEY, Sonia

Tynedale Harriers

F 45

216

3:52

74

38:40

TAGGART, Michael

Unattached

M 45

235

3:52

75

38:47

GOLIGHTLY, Mick

North Shields Poly AC

M 40

548

3:53

76

38:51

GRAHAM, Andy

Unattached

M

540

3:53

77

38:52

LEE, Joanne

Tynedale Harriers

F 35

70

3:53

78

38:56

RAINBOW, Stephen

Unattached

M

58

3:54

79

38:58

BIGGAR, Alistair

Teviotdale Harriers

M 40

524

3:54

80

39:00

WIUTER, Mike

Morpeth Harriers

M 40

487

3:54

81

39:02

TAYLOR, John

PB Fitness

M

585

3:54

82

39:05

THIRU, Yamuna

Elswick Harriers

F 45

12

3:55

83

39:07

WRIGHT, David

Heaton Harriers

M

106

3:55

84

39:08

PLESTED, Stephen

ESM AC

M 55

464

3:55

85

39:10

BAINBRIDGE, George

South Shields Harriers

M 40

488

3:55

86

39:12

MCMANUS, Claire

North Shields Poly AC

F 35

210

3:55

87

39:18

BROWN, Ian

Tynedale Harriers

M 50

313

3:56

88

39:19

NEWTON, Ivan

Tynedale Harriers

M 40

120

3:56

89

39:23

THORPE, Graeme

Sunderland Strollers

M

102

3:56

90

39:25

ATWELL, Stephen

North Shields Poly AC

M

160

3:57

91

39:28

ZOPPI, Jo

Heaton Harriers

F

19

3:57

92

39:30

HANCOX, Sam

Morpeth Harriers

M

334

3:57

93

39:33

HOWORTH, Gina

Elswick Harriers

F

326

3:57

94

39:34

HARKNETT, Steve

Claremont Road Runners

M

124

3:57

95

39:37

MARTIN, Brian

Quakers RC

M 50

291

3:58

96

39:38

ALEXANDER, Jim

Unattached

M

65

3:58

97

39:40

LISTER, Kevin

North East Vets AC

M

168

3:58

98

39:44

NUTT, Judith

Elswick Harriers

F

474

3:58

99

39:49

DALEY, Sam

Heaton Harriers

M 55

266

3:59

100

40:02

WHITEHEAD, Chris

North Shields Poly AC

M

29

4:00

101 to 200          1 to 100           201 to 300           301 to 400           401 to 511

Posn

Time

Name

Club

Cat

No

Pace/Km

101

40:03

SMITH, Jeremy

Claremont Road Runners

M 40

576

4:00

102

40:14

BONE, Linda

South Shields Harriers

F 35

491

4:01

103

40:15

BRADLEY, Christopher

Morpeth Harriers

M

565

4:02

104

40:16

DUNLOP, Paul

Sunderland Strollers

M 45

515

4:02

105

40:24

HANCOX, Robert

Morpeth Harriers

M 45

335

4:02

106

40:36

RICHARDSON, Andrew

Morpeth Harriers

M

447

4:04

107

40:38

ARMSTRONG, Graham

Wallsend Harriers

M 45

393

4:04

108

40:42

BRAMLEY, Wayne

Quakers RC

M 50

296

4:04

109

40:50

MILLER, Peter

Unattached

M 45

409

4:05

110

40:51

HOPE, Ingrid

Sunderland Harriers

F 50

212

4:05

111

40:53

BONE, Darren

Unattached

M

363

4:05

112

40:57

FLETCHER, Matthew

Unattached

M

285

4:06

113

40:59

NAYAK, Sumanth

Claremont Road Runners

M

112

4:06

114

41:02

TINSLEY, Thomas

Claremont Road Runners

M 50

550

4:06

115

41:09

O'GARA, Terry

Wallsend Harriers

M 65

400

4:07

116

41:11

SKELDON, Mick

Wallsend Harriers

M 40

394

4:07

117

41:15

ROWE, David

Tyne Bridge Harriers

M 40

375

4:08

118

41:17

BUCKLEY, Brian

Derwentside AC

M

345

4:08

119

41:20

BAKER, Micky

Tyne Bridge Harriers

M 50

457

4:08

120

41:21

ROWELL, Alan

Durham City Harriers

M 60

413

4:08

121

41:23

ROBINSON, Mark

Quakers RC

M

348

4:08

122

41:25

THOMPSON, Simon

Keswick AAC

M

211

4:09

123

41:27

DEVLIN, Frank

Gateshead Harriers

M 55

312

4:09

124

41:29

DICKER, Gary

Heaton Harriers

M 40

227

4:09

125

41:32

TATE, Paul

Gateshead Harriers

M

327

4:09

126

41:34

SCORER, Luke

Low Fell Running Club

M

193

4:09

127

41:38

MCKEAN, Michael

Morpeth Harriers

M 40

319

4:10

128

41:39

UNDERWOOD, Matt

Unattached

M

558

4:10

129

41:41

GARBUTT, Rob

Durham City Harriers

M 45

224

4:10

130

41:42

HADDON, Martin

North Shields Poly AC

M

192

4:10

131

41:44

LAVERTON, Louise

Morpeth Harriers

F 40

425

4:10

132

41:45

WALKER, Mark

Quakers RC

M 40

297

4:11

133

41:47

SHEPHERD, Alix

Unattached

M

108

4:11

134

41:50

BIRCHALL, Daniel

Unattached

M 45

426

4:11

135

41:52

STOCKDALE, Darren

Quakers RC

M

350

4:11

136

41:55

KIRTLEY, Rob

Tyne Bridge Harriers

M 40

471

4:12

137

41:56

EILLES, Paul

Derwentside AC

M 40

468

4:12

138

41:57

ROBINSON, Lucy

North Shields Poly AC

F

537

4:12

139

41:57

HOWE, Michelle

Middlesbrough & Cleveland AC

F 35

373

4:12

140

42:00

GREGORY-SMITH, Beth

Tynedale Harriers

F

101

4:12

141

42:04

EGGETT, Chris

Unattached

M 40

366

4:12

142

42:05

SKIRROW, Graham

Alnwick Harriers

M 45

516

4:13

143

42:08

HERKES, Chris

Durham City Harriers

M

263

4:13

144

42:10

HERKES, Craig

Durham City Harriers

M

226

4:13

145

42:12

NEESHAM, Wayne

Unattached

M

55

4:13

146

42:13

MCLACHLAN, David

Quakers RC

M 45

290

4:13

147

42:14

BUNN, Michael

Jarrow & Hebburn AC

M 50

219

4:13

148

42:14

SUTTON, Will

Wallsend Harriers

M

443

4:13

149

42:15

GRIFFITHS, Colin

Middlesbrough & Cleveland AC

M 45

372

4:14

150

42:17

RITCHIE, Ashley

Claremont Road Runners

M 50

217

4:14

151

42:18

HOPE, Gareth

Blyth Running Club

M

405

4:14

152

42:19

CHAMBERS, Kenny

Wallsend Harriers

M

402

4:14

153

42:20

TAYLOR, Hannah

Heaton Harriers

F

126

4:14

154

42:21

CURRY, Stephen

Elswick Harriers

M 45

346

4:14

155

42:22

GREAVES, Carl

Unattached

M 45

369

4:14

156

42:23

MCDONALD, Sarah

Jarrow & Hebburn AC

F

18

4:14

157

42:24

CHAPMAN, Kate

Morpeth Harriers

F

16

4:14

158

42:27

SMITH, Andrew

Gateshead Harriers

M 55

435

4:15

159

42:29

PARSONS, Ean

Sedgefield Harriers

M 50

564

4:15

160

42:31

MOAT, Michael

Unattached

M

551

4:15

161

42:32

EDWIN, Paul

Tynedale Harriers

M 40

25

4:15

162

42:33

SERGEANT, Kate

Claremont Road Runners

F

154

4:15

163

42:33

GIBSON, Michael

Unattached

M

186

4:15

164

42:39

DICKINSON, David

Houghton Harriers & AC

M

85

4:16

165

42:42

BYRNE, Simon

Unattached

M

432

4:16

166

42:45

SCAIFE, Peter

Morpeth Harriers

M 50

164

4:17

167

42:45

ETHERINGTON, Tracey

Claremont Road Runners

F 40

418

4:17

168

42:47

CLARK, Julie

Blyth Running Club

F 35

445

4:17

169

42:48

HOOD, Steve

Unattached

M 40

57

4:17

170

42:50

COCKBURN, Christopher

Unattached

M

238

4:17

171

42:52

TULLO, Ellen

Heaton Harriers

F

144

4:17

172

42:54

HILTON-WEST, Phillip

Low Fell Running Club

M

315

4:17

173

42:55

WALTON, Emma

Wallsend Harriers

F 35

382

4:18

174

42:57

NIXON, Royston

Unattached

M 45

44

4:18

175

43:02

ALEXANDER, Alan

Gateshead Harriers

M

207

4:18

176

43:04

BRIGGS, Jane

Morpeth Harriers

F 40

353

4:18

177

43:06

MCGOWAN, Paul

Unattached

M

61

4:19

178

43:17

JONES, Katie

North Shields Poly AC

F 45

538

4:20

179

43:18

SYERS, Sarah

Alnwick Harriers

F 40

28

4:20

180

43:21

GEBHARD, Jack

Unattached

M

566

4:20

181

43:23

SMITH, Brian

Unattached

M 45

556

4:20

182

43:30

REID, Andrew

Unattached

M

36

4:21

183

43:32

BAINBRIDGE, David

Unattached

M

89

4:21

184

43:34

MIDDLETON, Andy

Elswick Harriers

M

81

4:21

185

43:35

CHRISTOPHER, Heather

Blyth Running Club

F 40

151

4:22

186

43:41

LONG, Gordon

Low Fell Running Club

M 55

352

4:22

187

43:42

COX, David

Blyth Running Club

M 60

417

4:22

188

43:43

SAUNDERS, David

Claremont Road Runners

M 45

582

4:22

189

43:49

BAHARIE, Clare

Sunderland Strollers

F 35

220

4:23

190

43:49

EVANS, Floyd

Unattached

M

528

4:23

191

43:51

WRIGHT, David

Heaton Harriers

M 55

349

4:23

192

43:53

THORNE, Ronald

Saltwell Harriers

M

527

4:23

193

43:54

SMART, Liam

Unattached

M

67

4:23

194

43:54

STACEY, Mike

Low Fell Running Club

M 50

344

4:23

195

43:57

PAYNE, Kevin

Wallsend Harriers

M 50

404

4:24

196

43:58

BATY, Ted

Heaton Harriers

M 55

230

4:24

197

44:00

TRAINOR, Louise

Quakers RC

F 40

494

4:24

198

44:02

BENTLEY, Kelly

Houghton Harriers & AC

F 45

264

4:24

199

44:03

WRIGHT, Scott

Unattached

M

250

4:24

200

44:06

WHELAN, Trevor

Unattached

M

465

4:25

201 to 300          1 to 100           101 to 200          301 to 400          401 to 511

Posn

Time

Name

Club

Cat

No

Pace/Km

201

44:06

WRIGHT, Derek

Sunderland Strollers

M 60

406

4:25

202

44:07

CAMERON, Nina

Heaton Harriers

F 40

214

4:25

203

44:11

VALENTINE, Lyne

Unattached

F 55

336

4:25

204

44:11

HAMMOND, Ian

Quakers RC

M

303

4:25

205

44:12

ROBSON, Alister

Elvet Striders

M

121

4:25

206

44:14

DOCTOR, Mark

Alnwick Harriers

M

411

4:25

207

44:15

REA, Paul

Saltwell Harriers

M 50

587

4:26

208

44:16

TURNBULL, Ben

Unattached

M

552

4:26

209

44:19

ROBINSON, Michael

Quakers RC

M 45

234

4:26

210

44:20

HUTCHINSON, Lawrence

Unattached

M 55

76

4:26

211

44:22

PARK, Graham

Quakers RC

M 45

492

4:26

212

44:23

DUFFY, Mark

North Shields Poly AC

M

341

4:26

213

44:27

HURST, George

South Shields Harriers

M 60

454

4:27

214

44:28

WEST, Alyson

Sunderland Strollers

F 40

167

4:27

215

44:31

MCCROSSAN, Peter

Quakers RC

M

455

4:27

216

44:33

BROADWAY, Howard

Unattached

M 50

544

4:27

217

44:40

RICHARDSON, Shaun

Low Fell Running Club

M 45

114

4:28

218

44:40

HOCKIN, Richard

Elvet Striders

M 55

141

4:28

219

44:47

WEIR, R

Wallsend Harriers

M 45

392

4:29

220

44:51

ROBINSON, Paul

Claremont Road Runners

M

572

4:29

221

44:52

DAVISON, Leah

North Shields Poly AC

F 40

531

4:29

222

44:59

HALL, Charles

Unattached

M 55

560

4:30

223

45:00

ROXBY, Angela

South Shields Harriers

F

452

4:30

224

45:01

HOPPER, Ray

Blackhill Bounders

M 60

458

4:30

225

45:03

COULSON, Lee

Elswick Harriers

M

450

4:30

226

45:06

POLLOCK, Venda

Alnwick Harriers

F

165

4:31

227

45:09

THORNHILL, Joe

Unattached

M 40

71

4:31

228

45:10

BROOKS, Peter

Elvet Striders

M 40

233

4:31

229

45:18

LANE, Craig

Unattached

M 45

256

4:32

230

45:26

ATWELL, Christopher

Alnwick Harriers

M 50

309

4:33

231

45:29

WOODLETT, James

Morpeth Harriers

M

546

4:33

232

45:32

SCOTT, David

Birtley AC

M 45

30

4:33

233

45:33

STOREY, Calum

Blyth Running Club

M

580

4:33

234

45:33

MCGOWAN, Kirstin

Sunderland Strollers

F 40

466

4:33

235

45:35

MORRIS, Helen

Blyth Running Club

F 45

441

4:34

236

45:42

GRAY, David

Morpeth Harriers

M 60

374

4:34

237

45:43

HARE, Graeme

Blyth Running Club

M

439

4:34

238

45:44

FENWICK, Stephen

Unattached

M

446

4:34

239

45:45

SLEE, Michael

Unattached

M

247

4:35

240

45:47

FRIEND, Jenny

Heaton Harriers

F 45

11

4:35

241

45:49

GASCOIGNE, Elaine

Unattached

F 45

239

4:35

242

45:52

DUNNING, Alan

Jesmond Joggers

M 45

581

4:35

243

45:53

MOALEMI, David

Unattached

M

553

4:35

244

45:54

GLOVER, Faye

Morpeth Harriers

F

549

4:35

245

45:56

HAUGHAN, Sue

Heaton Harriers

F 40

196

4:36

246

45:57

MARSHALL, Amanda

Unattached

F 40

365

4:36

247

46:00

DAVIDSON, Ricky

Unattached

M

178

4:36

248

46:02

BIRKETT, Geoff

Unattached

M 55

501

4:36

249

46:02

LINSLEY, Steve

Unattached

M 50

330

4:36

250

46:03

SCOTT, Ian

Quakers RC

M 45

504

4:36

251

46:03

LOUGHNEY, Karen

North Shields Poly AC

F 40

536

4:36

252

46:06

DOIDGE, William

Low Fell Running Club

M 60

119

4:37

253

46:07

THOMPSON, Ian

Unattached

M 40

78

4:37

254

46:08

RICHARDSON, Brian

Blackhill Bounders

M 45

505

4:37

255

46:09

FORREST, Paul

Unattached

M

476

4:37

256

46:10

LEE, Philip

Alnwick Harriers

M 50

318

4:37

257

46:11

CALLAN, Chris

Durham City Harriers

M 40

23

4:37

258

46:12

PATTISON, Alison

Sunderland Strollers

F 40

479

4:37

259

46:14

WEST, Paul

Sunderland Strollers

M 45

166

4:37

260

46:14

FITZPATRICK, Neil

Unattached

M

77

4:37

261

46:16

DYER, James

Team Coco

M

123

4:38

262

46:20

DROZDOWICZ, Marie

Morpeth Harriers

F 50

434

4:38

263

46:22

WALLACE, Alan

Unattached

M 40

460

4:38

264

46:25

KISIER, Jill

Sunderland Strollers

F

478

4:39

265

46:27

HAYES, Rachel

Claremont Road Runners

F

69

4:39

266

46:35

SHILLITOE, Ben

Heaton Harriers

M

117

4:40

267

46:37

EVANS, Daniel

Unattached

M

268

4:40

268

46:38

THIRTLE, Chris

Unattached

M

475

4:40

269

46:42

MATTHEWS, Kim

Elswick Harriers

F 50

507

4:40

270

46:44

MORAN, Michele

North East Vets AC

F 45

477

4:40

271

46:47

WHITLEY, Alan

North Shields Poly AC

M

324

4:41

272

46:50

BOURNE, Ben

Quakers RC

M

430

4:41

273

46:51

STANLEY, Cheryl

Low Fell Running Club

F

498

4:41

274

46:52

MORGAN, Ian

Houghton Harriers & AC

M 65

328

4:41

275

46:53

DARLING, Phil

Unattached

M 45

584

4:41

276

46:54

LATTIMER, Alan

Elswick Harriers

M 40

150

4:41

277

46:54

WEATHERILL, Gill

Wallsend Harriers

F 35

136

4:41

278

46:55

ROSS, John

Unattached

M 50

40

4:42

279

46:55

PLUMLEY, Mary

Alnwick Harriers

F 35

500

4:42

280

46:56

HACKETT, Katherine

Quakers RC

F

414

4:42

281

47:01

CLARK, Norman

Morpeth Harriers

M 55

433

4:42

282

47:02

NEWMAN, Becki

Wallsend Harriers

F

389

4:42

283

47:04

LEWINS, Paul

Sunderland Strollers

M 40

26

4:42

284

47:05

PALMER, Dawn

Blyth Running Club

F 40

574

4:43

285

47:05

SISTERSON, Paul

Unattached

M 40

288

4:43

286

47:08

HERBERT, Terry

North East Vets AC

M 60

568

4:43

287

47:09

BERNAD, Pablo

South Shields Harriers

M 40

140

4:43

288

47:12

THOMPSON, Vicki

Jarrow & Hebburn AC

F 35

15

4:43

289

47:16

HOLDEN, Jon

North Shields Poly AC

M

204

4:44

290

47:17

WALLBANK, Stephen

Unattached

M

241

4:44

291

47:26

MCENTEE, Ken

Heaton Harriers

M 50

526

4:45

292

47:28

COLLINSON, Dave

Wallsend Harriers

M 40

403

4:45

293

47:34

EMBLETON, Angie

Alnwick Harriers

F 35

509

4:45

294

47:35

MARTIN, Neil

Unattached

M

54

4:46

295

47:42

ROBINSON, Andy

Unattached

M

176

4:46

296

47:44

ARCHIBOLD, Judith

Heaton Harriers

F 45

577

4:46

297

47:52

PENNINGTON, Nick

Unattached

M

484

4:47

298

47:54

MARSHALL, Ruth

Wallsend Harriers

F 40

387

4:47

299

48:01

LONG, Paul

Low Fell Running Club

M

358

4:48

300

48:04

ROBERTSON, Kathryn

Wallsend Harriers

F 35

384

4:48

301 to 400          1 to 100           101 to 200          201 to 300           401 to 511

Posn

Time

Name

Club

Cat

No

Pace/Km

301

48:08

FITZPATRICK, Michael

Unattached

M 40

47

4:49

302

48:12

JOSEPHS, John

Heaton Harriers

M 65

161

4:49

303

48:13

CADWGAN, Alun

Sunderland Strollers

M 40

480

4:49

304

48:14

GILLHAM, Rob

Quakers RC

M 40

467

4:49

305

48:16

GUNN, Karen

North Shields Poly AC

F 45

222

4:50

306

48:16

NICHOLS, Jackie

Quakers RC

F 35

304

4:50

307

48:17

GASCOIGNE, Simon

Unattached

M 40

252

4:50

308

48:22

MALLON, John

Blyth Running Club

M 55

437

4:50

309

48:25

SCURR, Les

Derwentside AC

M 55

562

4:51

310

48:27

SMAILES, Joseph

Unattached

M 45

60

4:51

311

48:30

BOLAM, Sue

Alnwick Harriers

F 45

508

4:51

312

48:34

RICHES, Claire

Blyth Running Club

F 35

569

4:51

313

48:35

STYAN, Michael

Low Fell Running Club

M 40

429

4:52

314

48:36

MCARTHUR, Paula

Unattached

F 35

272

4:52

315

48:37

CALLAGHAN, Luoise

Alnwick Harriers

F 45

499

4:52

316

48:37

AINSLEY, Garry

Unattached

M 50

130

4:52

317

48:42

GATHERAR, Ian

Heaton Harriers

M

116

4:52

318

48:43

BOWEN, Dean

Unattached

M

185

4:52

319

48:44

PARKER, Sam

Unattached

M

364

4:52

320

48:46

WINTER, Colin

Sunderland Strollers

M

519

4:53

321

48:47

POTTER, Arthur

South Shields Harriers

M 65

421

4:53

322

48:48

DANBY, Louise

New Marske Harriers

F

376

4:53

323

48:58

STEER, Mel

Alnwick Harriers

F 40

407

4:54

324

49:03

HERRINGTON, James

Unattached

M 50

570

4:54

325

49:04

REAY, Mark

Saltwell Harriers

M

138

4:54

326

49:05

SNELLING, Dan

Unattached

M

253

4:55

327

49:07

JEPPS, Simon

Unattached

M

284

4:55

328

49:08

FAMILTON, Michael

Unattached

M 55

171

4:55

329

49:17

DICKINSON, Hilary

Tynedale Harriers

F 55

73

4:56

330

49:19

JENSEN, Nina

Unattached

F 35

578

4:56

331

49:21

BYRNE, Simon

Unattached

M

281

4:56

332

49:30

MCINTOSH, Andrew

North Shields Poly AC

M 40

100

4:57

333

49:37

EKE, Stephen

Unattached

M

271

4:58

334

49:42

HARA, Isao

North East Vets AC

M

33

4:58

335

49:46

GILMOUR, Graham

Unattached

M

109

4:59

336

49:54

SMITHSON, Carl

Unattached

M

64

4:59

337

50:03

MASSON, Neil

Unattached

M

583

5:00

338

50:04

PONTON, Mark

Unattached

M 40

270

5:00

339

50:06

PENLEY, David

Unattached

M 50

279

5:01

340

50:08

JESSOP, Yvonne

Derwentside AC

F 50

127

5:01

341

50:09

OFFER, Matt

Unattached

M

289

5:01

342

50:15

HUDSON, Andrew

Unattached

M

53

5:02

343

50:18

GRIFFIN, Louise

Tynedale Harriers

F 40

34

5:02

344

50:18

RAINE, Louise

Unattached

F

287

5:02

345

50:19

REID, Steven

Unattached

M

66

5:02

346

50:20

AVERY, Ron

Sunderland Strollers

M 60

371

5:02

347

50:21

DUGGAN, Kyle

Unattached

M

132

5:02

348

50:22

FLOYD, James

Unattached

M 50

246

5:02

349

50:23

CLARK, Andrew

Unattached

M 40

276

5:02

350

50:24

ALLAN, Anne

Alnwick Harriers

F 45

317

5:02

351

50:28

GLYNN, Wayne

Unattached

M 40

56

5:03

352

50:29

WAUGH, Brian

Unattached

M 65

135

5:03

353

50:32

DORANS, Debbie

Unattached

F 40

134

5:03

354

50:33

GEE, Stephanie

Quakers RC

F

292

5:03

355

50:35

BAXTER, Phillippa

Blyth Running Club

F

453

5:04

356

50:36

STUTT, Andrea

Unattached

F 35

173

5:04

357

50:37

HOLMES, Linda

Stocksfield Striders

F 45

203

5:04

358

50:39

WILLIAMSON, Scott

Unattached

M

249

5:04

359

50:41

MADDOCKS, Tony

Wallsend Harriers

M 45

401

5:04

360

50:45

PLUMMER, Emma

Wallsend Harriers

F

391

5:05

361

50:46

SANDERSON, Peter

Unattached

M

110

5:05

362

50:49

MULLEN, Christopher

Unattached

M 40

68

5:05

363

50:51

PADGETT, Stephen

Quakers RC

M 50

295

5:05

364

50:51

MARRIOTT, Jeff

Quakers RC

M 50

298

5:05

365

50:54

SANKAR, Nathan

Unattached

M 55

254

5:05

366

50:58

LONSDALE, Davina

Blyth Running Club

F 45

332

5:06

367

50:58

LEMIN, Julie

Blyth Running Club

F 35

573

5:06

368

51:08

BROWN, Lyn

Stocksfield Striders

F 55

314

5:07

369

51:28

DORMAND, Debra

Blyth Running Club

F 40

355

5:09

370

51:38

GILL, Mike

Blackhill Bounders

M 65

459

5:10

371

51:39

ROBSON, Wayne

Unattached

M 55

183

5:10

372

51:40

CAMPBELL, Mairi

Alnwick Harriers

F 45

213

5:10

373

51:51

DOYLE, Helen

Unattached

F 55

156

5:11

374

51:51

COLLINS, Paul

Unattached

M

157

5:11

375

51:57

STEWART, Emily

Unattached

F 35

362

5:12

376

51:59

SHILLINGLAW, Richard

Blyth Running Club

M

510

5:12

377

52:04

HALL, Christopher

Unattached

M

561

5:12

378

52:07

HARRIS, Billy

Quakers RC

M 45

490

5:13

379

52:12

THOMPSON, Kevin

Unattached

M 55

258

5:13

380

52:15

BOSSON, John

Unattached

M 45

129

5:14

381

52:19

YOUNG, John

Low Fell Running Club

M 50

147

5:14

382

52:22

MIDDLETON, Graham

Unattached

M 60

277

5:14

383

52:25

HIND, Julie

Wallsend Harriers

F 40

388

5:15

384

52:33

THOMPSON, Katherine

Unattached

F

170

5:15

385

52:37

TYLEY, Cristina

Unattached

F

243

5:16

386

52:40

MANIFOLD, Stephen

Unattached

M 55

42

5:16

387

52:42

JEPPS, Caroline

Unattached

F

283

5:16

388

52:43

LONG, David

North East Vets AC

M 60

94

5:16

389

52:46

MINER, Pip

Unattached

M

184

5:17

390

52:47

TUFF, Adam

Unattached

M

255

5:17

391

52:49

LIM, Danny

Unattached

M

59

5:17

392

52:50

BONE, Alison

South Shields Harriers

F 35

448

5:17

393

52:53

AINSWORTH, Leigh-marie

Quakers RC

F 35

294

5:17

394

52:54

FERN, Harold

North Shields Poly AC

M 65

75

5:17

395

52:56

STROUD, Catherine

Unattached

F 35

378

5:18

396

53:03

DAVIDSON, Stacey

Wallsend Harriers

F

386

5:18

397

53:04

BONNARD, Alexandra

Heaton Harriers

F 35

32

5:18

398

53:14

MANIFOLD, Lynsey

Unattached

F

41

5:19

399

53:20

WILLIAMS, Neil

Unattached

M

539

5:20

400

53:22

THOMS, Debra

Unattached

F 40

133

5:20

401 to 511          1 to 100           101 to 200          201 to 300          301 to 400

Posn

Time

Name

Club

Cat

No

Pace/Km

401

53:23

ZIPFEL, Tara

Unattached

F

169

5:20

402

53:26

HARKER, Joseph

Durham City Harriers

M 70

534

5:21

403

53:30

SMITH, Bryan

Unattached

M 45

262

5:21

404

53:31

ANDERSON, Victoria

Unattached

F

245

5:21

405

53:31

WHITMORE, David

South Shields Harriers

M 70

310

5:21

406

53:33

TAYLOR, Rebecca

Unattached

F 35

244

5:21

407

53:34

CLYNES, Christopher

Unattached

M

43

5:21

408

53:50

SHOVLIN, Fiona

Unattached

F

543

5:23

409

53:53

SHOVLIN, Carolyn

Tynedale Harriers

F 35

221

5:23

410

53:59

RAWLINSON, Louise

Blyth Running Club

F 35

571

5:24

411

54:04

EVANS, Alys

Unattached

F

128

5:24

412

54:12

CASEY, Michael

Shildon AC

M 55

191

5:25

413

54:20

BENSON, Kaz

Unattached

M

177

5:26

414

54:25

LEGGE, Scott

Unattached

M

52

5:27

415

54:27

PENNINGTON, Adam

North Shields Poly AC

M

482

5:27

416

54:32

BOURNE, Julie

Quakers RC

F

431

5:27

417

54:37

MILLER, Adrian

Unattached

M 45

419

5:28

418

54:48

BARRASS, Heather

Blyth Running Club

F

422

5:29

419

54:50

GARDNER, Diane

Quakers RC

F 45

408

5:29

420

54:54

BOARDMAN, Lynn

Heaton Harriers

F 50

370

5:29

421

54:59

HODGES, Alison

Blackhill Bounders

F 40

506

5:30

422

55:00

ALEXANDER, June

Unattached

F 50

260

5:30

423

55:06

MANNERS, David

Claremont Road Runners

M 55

162

5:31

424

55:11

PANTING, Caroline

Blackhill Bounders

F 40

456

5:31

425

55:15

ADAMS, Ashley

Unattached

M 45

237

5:32

426

55:17

STEWART, Audrey

Alnwick Harriers

F 50

347

5:32

427

55:22

NICHOLSON, Stephanie

Blackhill Bounders

F 45

218

5:32

428

55:23

COULTATE, Louise

Blyth Running Club

F

436

5:32

429

55:24

JENNISON, Beverley

Blyth Running Club

F 40

357

5:32

430

55:37

CRAIGHEAD, Malcolm

North East Vets AC

M 50

148

5:34

431

55:37

RUDD, Clair

Unattached

F 35

259

5:34

432

55:42

HUDSON, Sheila

Sunderland Strollers

F 55

228

5:34

433

55:43

CLARKE`, David

Unattached

M 40

79

5:34

434

55:47

MAHAN, Joanne

Unattached

F 45

379

5:35

435

55:52

GOLIGHTLY, Charlie

Unattached

M 55

155

5:35

436

56:06

WATSON, Emma

Unattached

F

49

5:37

437

56:07

THOMSON, Val

Unattached

F 60

282

5:37

438

56:16

MCCAIG, Una

Alnwick Harriers

F 65

190

5:38

439

56:19

BARTLETT, Alison

Unattached

F 40

342

5:38

440

56:22

STANDLEY, Gillian

Unattached

F 35

236

5:38

441

56:44

HORSEMAN, Tracey

Unattached

F 40

98

5:40

442

56:44

PROCTOR, Angela

Elvet Striders

F 35

542

5:40

443

56:44

LISLE, Joanne

Unattached

F

187

5:40

444

56:53

BELL, Anne

Unattached

F

575

5:41

445

56:59

SPICKETT, Gavin

Tynedale Harriers

M 55

80

5:42

446

57:09

MCDONALD, Ken

South Shields Harriers

M 65

215

5:43

447

57:12

CLARK, Alan

Low Fell Running Club

M 60

461

5:43

448

57:14

ROUTLEDGE, George

Heaton Harriers

M 60

200

5:43

449

57:15

SANDERSON, Jo

Unattached

F

423

5:44

450

57:28

HENDERSON, Irene

Blaydon Harriers

F 60

554

5:45

451

57:30

GEBHARD, Philip

Unattached

M 50

278

5:45

452

57:36

JEFFERSON, Daniel

Unattached

M

95

5:46

453

57:42

NIXON, Shirley

Unattached

F 40

45

5:46

454

57:46

DUFFY, Kate

Wallsend Harriers

F 35

380

5:47

455

57:56

STOBBS, Graham

Unattached

M

251

5:48

456

57:59

BRENNAN, Mchelle

Unattached

F 35

518

5:48

457

57:59

SIMPSON, Lee

Uknetrunner

M 40

202

5:48

458

58:00

SIMPSON, Craig

Unattached

M

181

5:48

459

58:09

MURRAY, Barry

Birtley AC

M 45

470

5:49

460

58:15

PREST, Alan